SERGEANT THOMAS D. BOWES Sr.
SDPD 04/25/1944 - 10/08/1947
05/26/1921 - 05/16/2004
Also Known As:"Bud Bowes"
Birthdate:May 26, 1921
Birthplace:Oak Park, IL, USA
Death: Died May 16, 2004 in Arlington Heights, IL, USA
Place of Burial:River Valley Memorial Gardens, West Dundee, IL, USA
Immediate Family: Son of Thomas Bowes and Mary Margaret Bowes
Husband of Dora A. Bowes, Father of Thomas Bowes Jr., Brother of Jimmy Bowes; Margaret D. Osterberg and Marjorie M. Eadler, Half brother of Marion Eleanor Bowes and Thomas Roland Bowes.

Occupation: Owner/manager Bowes Retirement and Nursing Homes; Sgt. in San Diego Police Dept., San Diego, CA
THE THIN BLUE LINE