1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1986
1985
1987
1988
1989
Senior Clerk/Typist Mildred B. Brittin

Officer Alton D. Culbertson

Matron Rowena G. Gutridge

Sergeant Carl J. Hearst

Officer Frederick W. Pollock

Officer Charles R. Soenksen
Officer Donald J. Campbell

Policewoman Marilyn Donnelly

Detective David Halsey

Confidential Secretary Robert Jacobson

Sergeant Robert E. Ristau

Commander Robert Walker
Detective Lieutenant George Churchman

Officer Alexander Gojkovich

Officer Wayne Macy

Detective Robert C. Szymczak

Officer Alan C. Talbot

Dispatcher William E. Vorhies
Sergeant Herbert L. Beare

Reserve Deputy Chief Frank Dytrich

Captain Arthur McLaren

Officer Dayton Runnels

Officer Stanley P. Strong
Sergeant Richard D. Alley

Officer Russell Giles

Reserve Sergeant William Jillard

Motorcycle Officer Jack Morris

Officer Alan R. Shurlock

Officer Kenneth L. Tallmon
Police Lifeguard Calvin H. Burns Sr.

Officer Jerry L. Hartless +

Detective Donnie McCain

Officer H. Wayne Nettles

Reserve Captain Dennis B. Sparks

Officer Donald L. Weber
Officer William A. Allen

Lieutenant William B. Campbell

Officer Merlin T. Glass

Detective Merlin W. Murphy

Detective Robert C. Quigley

Motorycle Officer Harry Townsend
Traffic Clerk Odell L. Barnson

Lieutenant Robert Dowling

Traffic Clerk Lloyd T. Lowrey

Sergeant Charles W. Porter

Officer Michael D. Schroeder


Mechanic Lee Drake

Detective Sergeant Glenn A. Lebus

Agent Thomas E. Riggs +

Officer Harvey E. Tull
Officer Thomas Donnelly

Captain Darrell A. LaMotte

Officer Steven B. McDaniel

Radio Operator Mary Statton

ID Tech Jimmy Taylor

Equipment Mechanic Bill Weinmann
Officer William Bradley

Matron Angie Kauffman

Officer Harold R. Munden

Sergeant Paul Shea

Motorcycle Officer R.H. "Mike" Woods
Captain Walter P. Clark

Detective Lieutenant Morton Geer

Officer Kenneth Maine

Captain Lawrence E. Thrall

Mechanic William R. Woicka
Operator Erma Johns - Bauer

Officer James A. Galasso

Lieutenant John R. Lewis

Officer Timothy J. Ruopp +

Detective John R. Stephens

Officer Kimberly S. Tonahill +

Records Supervisor Carol  Wright
Dispatcher Betty Beck

Officer Julie Y. Cross

Lieutenant Herbert Eike

Officer Gerald Martindale

Inspector Louis Schnug
Reserve Inspector Richard Bulger

Officer Leland L. Dufford

Officer Merlin Ludvigston

Sergeant Francis Rapp

Captain Guy W. Walker
Officer George E. Barber

Inspector Wayne Colburn

Officer Kirk L. Johnson +

Police Lifeguard Victor E. Musser

Telephone Operator Olive A. Shorts
Officer Max Bauer

Officer Michael A. Cope

Sergeant Willie W. Kennerly

Sergeant Walter Phillips

Reserve Officer C.E. Willis
Detective Sergeant Carl O. Davis

Sergeant Melvin Harshman

Motorcycle Officer Clarence Renner

Lieutenant James C. Slack Jr.

Detective Sergeant James L. Stout
Senior Clerk Dorothy G. Akins

Motorcycle Officer Edward E. Carpenter

Officer Ronald R. Ebeltoft +

Officer Arnold Nelius

Officer Harry K. "Keith" Tiffany +
Officer George B. Allman

Detective Rawlin "Ron" Buttrell

Detective Lieutenant Charles E. Dibb

Lieutenant Ralph Lukehart

Officer Edward A. Peterson

Policewoman Mae Bell Veall
Detective Lieutenant Victor F. Buono

Officer Arthur L. Denz

Motorcycle Officer Leroy S. Hulden

Officer Ernest Swinson
+ Line of duty