1995
1999
1998
Officer Steven Burstein

Police Lifeguard Harlan Driscoll

Detective Howard Goldy

Officer Martin V. "Vince" Hogan

Officer Ralph Lips

Officer William Nettles

Officer Ray Suggett

Detective Sergeant Lyder Svidal
Motorcycle Sergeant David N. Allsbrook

Asssistant Range Master Roy Clemons

Officer Edward Dieckmann Jr.

Sergeant William Erb

Officer Diego Lacangan

Sergeant William A. Palm

Sergeant Ty S. Reid

Chief Olif J. Roed

Officer Nels L. Swenson
1992
1991
1997
Reserve Officer Robert M. Akin

Detective Jaime Bordine

Officer Harry A. Clunn

Police Lifeguard Eugene V. Erzinger

Sergeant Alfred Guerin

Officer Robert Kirkendall

Police Lifeguard Burke H. Royle
1994
1996
Officer Christopher Connolly

Sergeant Mason Ham

Sergeant Wayne Jensen

Officer Harold V. Lindsey

Criminalist Edward Rhodes III

Sergeant Charles Schreck

Detective Sergeant Donald E. Smith

Lieutenant Elmer Wadman
Officer G.R. Bills

Motorcycle Officer Joseph F. Grayson

Radio Operator Herbert A. Holcomb

Officer Arthur A. Krohn

Officer Robert Nali

Detective Sergeant William "Bert" Ritchey

Stenographer George A. Simpson

Captain Michael E. Tyler

Police Surgeon Robert L. WIlliams
1993
Motor Sergeant Orville W. Baker

Officer Clyde Humdy

Dispatch Supervisor Patricia A. Nolan

Officer Warren F. Rohde

Sergeant Ralph Schoonover

Motorcycle Officer George White
Officer Alan Aldrich

Sergeant Benjamin Chu

Officer John A. Micelcich

Chief of Detectives Graham Roland

Officer Paul Sawchik

Officer James E. Stewart
1990
Officer Harley J. Carter

Sergeant Gil Garcia

Lieutenant John McQueeny

Inspector William Schenk

Officer James W. Work

Sergeant Robert E. Young
Police Lifeguard Alexander Graham

Sergeant Harold Holmerud

Officer Oliver M. Ladd

Officer Leonard Peacock

Detective Jack Tague

ID Technician Anthony P. Yankulov
Sergeant Richard F. Hake

Sergeant David H. Kruk

Motorcycle Officer Wilfred "Irish" O'Neal

Detective Robert C. Swaney

Officer Paul Vultaggio
Officer Ferdinand Gutridge

Detective Lieutenant Charles Hughen

Sergeant Francis F. Lutz

Sergeant Paul C. Sherwood

Officer Richard D. Tauber
Policewoman Charlotte Charman

Detective Lyle E. Edwards

Officer William J. Heritage

Captain Gordon J. Oberle

Officer Marlow C. Rathburn

Officer Orville L. Scott

Officer Jack W. Tipton

Motorcycle Sergeant Robert S. Welter
Captain Wesley F. Allen

Motorcycle Officer Jack E. Bowman

Telephone Operator Eleanor A. Coffer

Sergeant Edward W. Kenney

Motorcycle Officer Robert L. Hanson

Detective Leonard C. Morlan
Officer Ronald P. Avery

Sergeant Ira J. Carr

Jail Cook Jose DeLara Sr.

Telephone Operator Alvara Gallagher

Officer Allen Jabben

Officer E. William Roehmholdt
Agent James Finley

Officer Raymond W. Griffing

Detective Jearlee Lowery Sr.

Officer Sutherland Perkins

Officer Walter W. Weekley
+ = Line of Dutyt.