Officer Joe Acevedo

Officer Wilf Becker

Detective Bernice Caswell

Officer Robert Edgett

Officer Harry F. Grady

Sergeant Roy F. Kelley

Officer Christopher O'Quinn

Detective Henry "Hank" Schaeffer

Detective Larry Steward

Dispatcher Joanne M. Wren
Police Lifeguard Warren A. Butcher

Assistant Chief Ed "E.C."  DeBolt

Policewoman Marilyn J. Maley-Graham

Latent Print Examiner Rick Houle

Detective John Murray

Detective Sergeant Arthur Palmer

Officer Roger Riste

Lieuteant Bruce W. Weathers
Officer Samuel K. Cater

Sergeant Franklin Dibb

Officer Fernando Erquiaga

Detective Sergeant Robert Gregorio

Sergeant Gordon E. Pledger

Officer Wayne Paxton 

Detective Louis Rodriquez

Sergeant Robert E. Smith

Officer Clyde Wach

Police Lifeguard/Officer Robert J. Zingheim
Latent Print Supervisor Gary Avery

Officer Carl E. Batts

Officer John W. Cade

Lieutenant Robert B. Crosby

Detective Tom Gast

Lieutenant Alfred H. "Doc" Lawson

Officer Samuel C. Morebello

Lieutenant Eugene Skinner

Officer John P. White
Officer Gerald Anderson

Sergeant Arland R. Bassett

Lieutenant William K. Bond

Officer Albert M. Cota

Detective Mike Duffy

Officer Gordon Lau

Motorcycle Officer Harry Missler

Officer Wilmer D. Sanger

Officer John S. Underwood
Lieutenant Jack Baker

Officer Gale Dunbar

Police Lifeguard/Officer Roger A. Grady

Motorcycle Officer Sylvester Hylla

Sergeant Dennison R. Ladd

Assistant Chief Warren Morrison

Detective Peter Solomonsen

Officer James D. Truitt

Detective Bobby Wight
Detective Elbert Bailey

Officer Alvaro J. Caetano

Officer Donald D. Fleetwood

Officer Wayne Heldt

Officer James O. Johnson

Detective Eduardo Medina

Assistant Chief Donald Reierson

Officer Larry Triplett, Sr.

Officer James Washington
Officer Jesse D. Charlebois

Sergeant Robert F. Evans

Sergeant David G. Kelly

Officer Jerry Martin

Officer Charles B. Persing

Officer Robert A. Whaley

Sergeant Jack Zimmerman
Motorcycle Officer Donald H. Beals

Cafeteria Manager Viola Brennan

Lieutenant Joseph J. "J.J." Costa

Dispatch Clerk Rory K. Grandstedt

Matron Hilda Kokesh

Mechanic James V. Seals

Officer Ira H. Watley
2003
2005
2001
2008
2000
2004
2002
2009
Officer Thomas J. Aaron

Inspector Keil Bankhead

Sergeant George F. Bell

Officer Carles Duschel

Evidence Clerk James H. Gamble

Assistant Chief Robert Jauregui

Captain Gene S. Muehleisen

Sergeant Robert Perkins

Lieutenant Richard "Burl" Snider

Polygrapher George N. Wheeldon
Officer Andre W. "Bill" Darnaud

Officer Gary A. Gardner

Sergeant Paul Hook

Detective Donald Lindsley

Officer George O'Rourke

Sergeant Charles Riggs

Detective Joseph Varley

Detective Sergeant Peter Zadorozny
Detective Charles Carter

Radio Operator Suzanne Fricke

Officer Melvin L. Hays

Sergeant Jimmy Lee

Detective David Norris

Detective Alberto G. Puente

Lieutenant Hugh M. Vandiver

Sergeant Octavia Wentz
2007
Assistant Chief James Connole

Captain Eric Enell

Officer John Frank

Detective William Guisti

Sergeant Billie Morse

Officer Leroy Patterson

Officer Roy E. Quick

Detective Daniel Stanley

Reserve Officer Thomas Zupan
Lieutenant Allen D. Brown

Detective Gene Chouinard

Dispatcher Vincent Edwards

Officer Leslie C. Fink Jr.

Officer Robert Harrison

Sergeant Robert M. Murphy

Officer Kenneth Perrin

Detective James Sanders

Animal Regulation Officer John H. Vallance
2006
Officer Martin G. Addington

Police Lifeguard George B. Barbarick

Officer Simon F. Bolger

Detective Mervin Christian

Inspector Lloyd L. Devore

Officer Paul E. Hartson

Officer Robert McDonald

Public Information Officer Bill Robinson

Officer James Stuart
Detective Lloyd F. Anderson

Sergeant Thomas D. Bowes Sr.

Officer Richard Eckert

Detective Larry Griffin

Officer Roby W.C. Imlay

Officer Richard Lundy

Detective Donald Offill

Captain William Taylor

Officer Marion D. Trustee

Officer Paul C. York
Sergeant Daniel L. Dramer

Officer Gerald K. Griffin

Police Lifeguard Jon A. Kowal

Detective Lieutenant Clarence W. Myers

Officer Leroy Pitcher

Officer Frank M. Wilson
Officer Terry W. Bennett

Detective Barry M. Eldridge

Motorcycle Officer Sylvester Hylla

Officer Carole Little

Police Lifeguard Gordon Penwarden

Officer Charles Rucker

Officer William Winkelman
Officer Alan P. Asker

Officer Robert Brackett

Officer Forrest J. Cleveland

Officer Frank Farmer

Officer Richard L. Kinzie

Captain Stan Nevedomsky

Officer Raymond Testa

Officer Cedric Boston

Chief Raymond L. Hoobler

Equipment Repair Supervisor Steve Kurzenski

Clerical Assistant I Hollie McVay

Range Master Rodney S. Pease

Officer David Sorbie

Matron Francys Williamson
Police Lifeguard Maurice A. Altheimer

Reserve Sergeant Harold Crosby

Officer David R. Gaerin

Lieutenant James Harrell

Motorcycle Officer Ralph T. Ruocco

Sergeant Carter Truitt

Clerical Assistant Carol Wesling