WPO Inez Joan Baker 

Detective Robert D. Brown

Sergeant  Oscar P. "Jerry" Croom

Officer Jeremy N. Henwood +

Lieutenant Hank Kelly

Lieutenant Paul Novotny

Detective Sergeant Gordon G. Redding

Police Lifeguard Emil Sigler

Officer Bernard Sattler
Lieutenant Gerald Anderson

Officer Christopher Blakesley

Detective Sergeant Joseph Cunningham

Officer David C. Hall

Captain Loren E. Joslin

Officer Donald B. McClary

Detective Hanly "Bud" Pry

Assistant Chief Michael Sgobba

Officer Jan Michael Tyler

Officer Lew Waugh
Motorcycle Officer Frank W. Barner

Detective Tyrone H. Crosby

Detective Ray Fobert

Detective David F. Highsmith

Detective Sergeant John Kennedy

Officer Jason Prokop

Police Dispatcher Susan M. Ross

Officer Thomas Staley

Detective Donna Williams
Sergeant Warren J. Anson

Officer Frank J. Brito

Officer Richard Chadwick

Inspector Ralph M. Davis Jr.

Agent Stephen Dietrich

Motorcycle Officer Gene Eide

Officer William R. Flores

Officer Andrew Irwin

Officer Billy McKinney

Deputy Chief Kenneth J. O'Brien

Investigative Aide Melody Rocco
Agent William F. Boye Jr.

Reserve Officer Billy Cerney Sr.

Sergeant Alan B. "A.B." Davis

Police Officer Daniel Didick

Officer Richard E. Dronenburg

Officer Dean C. Endres

Officer James Gordon

Officer James E. Kilday

Dispatcher Betty Nulton

Officer Richard Riley

Officer Christopher A. Wilson +
Dispatcher Jeanne Anderson

Deputy Chief Donald Davis

Officer William "Buford" English

Latent Print Examiner Clinton Fullen

Officer Dale Henry

Dispatcher Donna McKee

Lieutenant Frank Peters

Dispatch Supervisor Marilou S. Seki

Officer Harry E. Thorne
Officer Roy H. Akridge Jr.

Detective Ross Beronda

Evidence Technician Gary Dorsett

Forensic Specialist Larry E. Fregia

Reserve Officer John A. "Jack" Helgren

Reserve Sergeant Jerry Jones

Reserve Sergeant Sherman Palmore

CAII Peggy Phillips

Officer Michael Stanson


Officer Elwin L. Bunnell

Detective Sergeant Robert Dodge

Detective Dick Frame

Officer Gregory W. Gildark

Detective Sergeant William Jacobsen

Officer Robert McMillan

Lieutenant Jack Petty

Officer Russell Smith

Sergeant Ron Walker
2013
Detective Max Camberos

Detective Michael J. Dean

Officer Owen O. Feuer

Officer Ted Lockhart

Reserve Sergeant Carl Maupin

Sergeant Donald Mueller

Officer Thomas Palomino

Assistant Chief Charles M. "Mike" Rice

Officer Stanley Steward

Officer Gene L. "Lee" Thornton

Sergeant Ronald Wills
Officer Donald Childs

Typist/Clerk Betty Lou Derbonne

Officer Dale Keith

Detective Richard Maler

Captain Kenneth E. Moller

Deputy Chief Veon D. Nyhus

Detective John R. "J.R." Provencher

Detective Carl Shipley

Officer Ted Suter

Reserve Officer Ronnie Wiebusch

Officer Paul Wright
Police Service Officer Narcisco Babao

Detective Sergeant Michael D. Davis

Officer Stu Drummond

Sergeant Donald Knoll

Officer Ernest Marrug

Detective Sergeant R.O. Morse

Policewoman Dorothea R. Seekins - Olesen

Detective Raymond Pulsipher

Detective John "Jack" Simms

Captain Bernie Swaim

Officer George Whitlock

2014
Officer Eugene W. Bliss

Officer Mark Butterfield

Officer Michael P. Churchill Sr.

Officer John Davis Sr.

Officer Kenneth Fettig

Reserve Officer Calvin Green

Detective Lieutenant John P. Hoolihan

Policewoman Sandy Fields - Kirkendall

Detective Sergeant Franklin Krall

Officer Fred Macmillan

Dispatch Supervisor Joseph W. Peironnet

Detective Lieutenant Ed C. Stevens

Dispatch Supervisor Patricia Williams
Detective Tony Atkins

Sergeant Frank B. Bucheit

Officer Matthew C. Button

Parking Enforcement Officer Sherry Cole

Detective Sergeant Thomas Z. DeChandt

Detective John P. "J.J." Gener

Lieutenant John Gregory

Sergeant Lester H. Hubble Jr.

Detective William Knight

Officer Scott Lawford

Sergeant Thomas R. Packer

Lieutenant Ray E. Sigwalt

Lieutenant Gerald A. Sturm

Officer Timothy Winters


Detective Joseph Armstrong

Inspector Oscar W. Burkett

Lieutenant George Chapman

Dispatcher Bianca "Bee" Coyle

Detective David R. English

Dispatcher Charlene Granstedt

Captain Thomas W. Hall

Detective Harry Jourdan

Officer Richard Knuth

Sergeant James Long

Sergeant David Pearston

Lieutenant David Spisak

Sergeant Harold "Hal" Sutton

Assistant Chief David Worden
2012
2015
2016
Officer Eugene M. Arthur

Associate Management Analyst Archie J. Biggers

Sergeant James A. Carver

Detective Richard "Dick" Dacy

Officer Morris P. Dixon

Officer Charles L. "Larry" Gilson

WPO Rosemarie Homan

Sergeant Charles Kilgore

Assistant Chief Lawrence McKinney

Chaplain Owen J. Mullen

Mechanic Larry Mitchel

Chaplain Henry Rodriguez Jr.

Dispatcher Kathryn Sharp

Detective Charles M. Szymczak

Officer Daniel "Oscar" Tron

Detective Robert P. Wylie
Lieutenant Donald R. Biddy

Officer Al Burroughs

Detective Lloyd R. Cox

Detective Danny N. Dennis

Detective Sergeant Robert Furtac

Detective William R. "Bob" Halley

Officer Donald C. Kepner

Detective Larry Lindstrom

Dispatcher II Christine Meyer

Detective Antonio C. Puente

Police Service Officer Carlos S. Rodriguez

Captain Charles Schilder

Detective James F. Stark

Detective Donald "Dean" Traver

Detective Donald L. Wright
+ = Line of Dutyt.
2017
Officer Thomas Carlson

Officer Russell F. "Fred" Dacy

Officer Robert A. Desch

Officer John P. Elliott

Property & Evidence Clerk Andru Hughes

Detective Sergeant Robert E. McLennan

Detective Robert E. McManus

Detective Harvey W. Seagraves

Officer Wayne Switzer

Detective John L. Warren
2018
Sergeant Richard J. Amos Jr.

Officer Irwin "Steve" Brody

Sergeant Ramiro Castorena

Officer Robert L. Creason

Officer Matthew J. Enderlin

Word Processing Operator  Karen L. Roberts Gasca

Detective Gary S. Hassen

Officer Steven Higuera

Detective Terry A. Lange

Police Service Officer Sinh V. Pham

Lieutenant Leroy Staley

Detective Kirby W. Wood
Detective Sergeant Theodore R. Armijo

Reserve Officer Charles Burgess

Lieutenant Albert J. Coburn

Captain Charles D. "Dave" Crow

Officer Ciara A. Estrada

Detective Frank A. Gerbac

Detective Sergeant Michael S. Healey

Lieutenant William E. Howell

Officer Mick G. Loeffler

Officer Stephen J. Samoncik

Administrative Aide II Monica Steward
2011
2010