WPO Inez Joan Baker 

Detective Robert D. Brown

Sergeant  Oscar P. "Jerry" Croom

Clerk Dorothy E. Gniffke

Officer Jeremy N. Henwood +

Lieutenant Hank Kelly

Lieutenant Paul Novotny

Police Dispatcher Susan M. Ross

Police Lifeguard Emil Sigler

Officer Bernard Sattler

Detective Donna Williams
Lieutenant Gerald Anderson

Officer Christopher Blakesley

Detective Sergeant Joseph Cunningham

Detective Ray Fobert

Officer David C. Hall

Captain Loren E. Joslin

Officer Donald B. McClary

Detective Sergeant Gordon G. Redding

Detective Hanly "Bud" Pry

Officer Jan Michael Tyler

Officer John R. Wilbanks
Motorcycle Officer Frank W. Barner

Detective Tyrone H. Crosby

Officer James S. Estrella

Animal Regulation/Lion Trainer Jack Gobel

Detective David F. Highsmith

Detective Sergeant John Kennedy

Officer Jason Prokop

Assistant Chief Michael Sgobba

Officer Thomas Staley

Officer Lew Waugh
Agent William F. Boye Jr.

Reserve Officer Billy Cerney Sr.

Police Lifeguard Robert P. Daggett

Lieutenant Frederick Dickson

Officer Alfred J. "John" Dillard

Lieutenant Charles Ellis

Lieutenant Leslie Ginn

Sergeant Jack T. Lilly

Officer Norman V. Newton

Captain Henry V. Olias Jr.

Officer Francis L. Wible
Detective William Bird

Officer Robert G. Brown

Reserve Lieutenant William Cowling II

Inspector Ralph M. Davis Jr.

Agent Stephen Dietrich

Motorcycle Officer Gene Eide

Officer William R. Flores

Officer Andrew Irwin

Officer Billy McKinney

Deputy Chief Kenneth J. O'Brien

Investigative Aide Melody Rocco

Officer Christopher A. Wilson +
Dispatcher Jeanne Anderson

Deputy Chief Donald Davis

Officer William "Buford" English

Latent Print Examiner Clinton Fullen

Officer Dale Henry

Dispatcher Donna McKee

Lieutenant Frank Peters

Dispatch Supervisor Marilou S. Seki

Officer Harry E. Thorne
Officer Roy H. Akridge Jr.

Detective Ross Beronda

Evidence Technician Gary Dorsett

Forensic Specialist Larry E. Fregia

Reserve Officer John A. "Jack" Helgren

Reserve Sergeant Jerry Jones

Reserve Sergeant Sherman Palmore

CAII Peggy Phillips

Officer Michael Stanson


Officer Elwin L. Bunnell

Detective Sergeant Robert Dodge

Detective Dick Frame

Officer Gregory W. Gildark

Detective Sergeant William Jacobsen

Officer Robert McMillan

Lieutenant Jack Petty

Officer Russell Smith

Sergeant Ron Walker
2013
Detective Max Camberos

Detective Michael J. Dean

Officer Owen O. Feuer

Officer Dale Keith

Detective Richard Maler

Captain Kenneth E. Moller

Deputy Chief Veon D. Nyhus

Detective John R. "J.R." Provencher

Detective Carl Shipley

Officer Ted Suter

Reserve Officer Ronnie Wiebusch

Officer Paul Wright
Police Service Officer Narcisco Babao

Detective Sergeant Michael D. Davis

Officer Stu Drummond

Officer Owen P. Hansen

Officer Ted Lockhart

Reserve Sergeant Carl Maupin

Sergeant Donald Mueller

Officer Thomas Palomino

Assistant Chief Charles M. "Mike" Rice

Officer Stanley Steward

Officer Gene L. "Lee" Thornton

Sergeant Ronald Wills
2014
Officer Eugene W. Bliss

Officer Mark Butterfield

Officer Michael P. Churchill Sr.

Officer John Davis Sr.

Officer Kenneth Fettig

Reserve Officer Calvin Green

Detective Lieutenant John P. Hoolihan

Policewoman Sandy Fields - Kirkendall

Detective Sergeant Franklin Krall

Officer Fred Macmillan

Dispatch Supervisor Joseph W. Peironnet

Lieutenant David Spisak

Sergeant Harold "Hal" Sutton

Assistant Chief David Worden
Detective Tony Atkins

Sergeant Frank B. Bucheit

Officer Matthew C. Button

Parking Enforcement Officer Sherry Cole

Detective Sergeant Thomas Z. DeChandt

Detective John P. "J.J." Gener

Lieutenant John Gregory

Sergeant Lester H. Hubble Jr.

Detective William Knight

Officer Scott Lawford

Sergeant Thomas R. Packer

Detective Clyde A. Redding

Detective Lieutenant Ed C. Stevens

Dispatch Supervisor Patricia Williams


2012
2015
Officer Victor H. Anderson Sr.

Detective Sergeant Elton Bailey

Detective Sergeant Robert T. Carroll

Detective Fred Edwards

Motorcycle Officer Max C. Fitzenmeyer

Detective Harry Haas

Officer Ronald R. Knuth

Sergeant Frank Martinez Jr.

Officer Ronald J. Pennock

Detective Manuel R. Smith

Officer Michael Webb
2016
Officer Eugene M. Arthur

Associate Management Analyst Archie J. Biggers

Officer Al Burroughs

Detective Lloyd R. Cox

Detective Danny N. Dennis

Detective Sergeant Robert Furtac

Detective William R. "Bob" Halley

Officer Donald C. Kepner

Detective Larry Lindstrom

Dispatcher II Christine Meyer

Sergeant Robert E. Prouty

Police Service Officer Carlos S. Rodriguez

Captain Charles Schilder

Detective James F. Stark

Detective Donald "Dean" Traver

Detective Donald L. Wright
+ = Line of Dutyt.
2017
Officer Thomas Carlson

Officer Russell F. "Fred" Dacy

Officer Robert A. Desch

Officer John P. Elliott

Property & Evidence Clerk Andru Hughes

Detective Sergeant Robert E. McLennan

Detective Robert E. McManus

Detective Harvey W. Seagraves

Officer Wayne Switzer

Detective John L. Warren
2018
Detective Sergeant Theodore R. Armijo

Reserve Officer Charles Burgess

Sergeant Ramiro Castorena

Officer Robert L. Creason

Officer Matthew J. Enderlin

Word Processing Operator  Karen L. Roberts Gasca

Detective Gary S. Hassen

Officer Steven Higuera

Detective Terry A. Lange

Police Service Officer Sinh V. Pham

Captain Joseph W. Schwalbach

Administrative Aide II Monica Steward

Detective Kirby W. Wood
2011
2010
2019
Sergeant Robert J. Barack

Officer James F. Burton

Detective Carl C. Campo

Captain Anthony "Skip" Dicerchio

Officer Peter L. Gaughen

Sergeant Wayne Herron

Detective Thomas R. Jauregui

Officer Peter Madrid

Parking Enforcement Officer II Anita M. Peyton

Detective Julian M. Rico

Detective Norman D. Stephens

Detective John J. Tangredi

Detective Thomas H. Wagner
Clerical Assistant II Margaret A. Birkholz

Officer James E. Braxtan

Word Processing Operator Lori Contreras

Police Service Officer Ronna K. Franson (Magown)

Captain David A. Hall

Detective Sergeant Fred A. Hoyle

Officer Ted R. Keeler

Officer Joseph E. Montgomery

Officer Robert T. Prutzman

Sergeant Arthur H. Shannon

Detective Jesse D. "J.D." Stevens

Officer John P. Thelin

Reserve Captain Raymond Webb