WPO Inez Joan Baker 

Detective Robert D. Brown

Sergeant  Oscar P. "Jerry" Croom

Detective Ray Fobert

Officer David C. Hall

Captain Loren E. Joslin

Clerk Kiyoko Matsumoto

Lieutenant Paul Novotny

Detective Sergeant Gordon G. Redding

Detective Hanly "Bud" Pry

Police Lifeguard John W. Spillman

Animal Regulation Officer Edward T. Vinson Jr.

Officer Gary H. Wiles
Reserve Lieutenant Gerald E. Anderson

Officer Christopher Blakesley

Detective Sergeant Joseph Cunningham

Officer James S. Estrella

Animal Regulation/Lion Trainer Jack Gobel

Detective David F. Highsmith

Detective Sergeant John Kennedy

Police Agent Isaac D. Nichols

Officer Jason Prokop *

Assistant Chief Michael Sgobba

Police Lifeguard Emil Sigler

Officer Jan Michael Tyler

Officer John R. Wilbanks
Motorcycle Officer Frank W. Barner

Detective Tyrone H. Crosby

Officer Quentin R. "Roger" DePuy

Clerk Dorothy E. Gniffke

Officer Jeremy N. Henwood +

Lieutenant Hank Kelly

Officer Donald B. McClary

Reserve Captain Lawrence S. O'Reilly

Police Dispatcher Susan M. Ross

Officer Bernard Sattler

Officer Thomas Staley

Officer Lew Waugh

Detective Donna Williams
Police Lifeguard Ralph E. Barber Jr.

Agent William F. Boye Jr.

Reserve Officer Billy Cerney Sr.

Reserve Officer William Cowling II

Inspector Ralph M. Davis Jr.

Agent Stephen Dietrich

Motorcycle Officer Gene Eide

Officer William R. Flores

Officer James Gordon

Police Lifeguard Robert M. Jirgal

Officer Billy McKinney

Deputy Chief Kenneth J. O'Brien

Investigative Aide Melody Rocco

Dispatcher William F. Unbehend

Telephone Operator Barbara C. Willis
Dispatcher Jeanne Anderson

Detective Ross Beronda

Evidence Technician Gary Dorsett

Forensic Specialist Larry E. Fregia

Reserve Officer John A. "Jack" Helgren

Reserve Sergeant Jerry Jones

Reserve Sergeant Sherman Palmore

CAII Peggy Phillips

Reserve Officer Francis D. Sheeler

Officer Harry E. Thorne
Officer Roy H. Akridge Jr.

Officer Elwin L. Bunnell

Detective Sergeant Robert Dodge

Detective Dick Frame

Officer Gregory W. Gildark

Detective Sergeant William Jacobsen

Officer Robert McMillan

Lieutenant Jack Petty

Dispatch Supervisor Marilou S. Seki

Officer Michael Stanson
Reserve Officer Leslie R. Andrew

Deputy Chief Donald Davis

Officer William "Buford" English

Latent Print Examiner Clinton Fullen

Officer Dale Henry

Dispatcher Donna McKee

Lieutenant Frank Peters

Identification Technician Wayne D. Preman

Officer Russell Smith

Sergeant Ron Walker
Detective Max Camberos

Detective Sergeant Michael D. Davis

Officer David J. Draa

Officer Owen O. Feuer

Officer Dale Keith

Detective Richard Maler

Captain Kenneth E. Moller

Detective Wilmer O. Nelson

Officer Thomas Palomino

Assistant Chief Charles M. "Mike" Rice

Detective Carl Shipley

Officer Ted Suter

Storekeeper II John R. Trebil Sr.

Sergeant Ronald Wills
Officer Donald Childs

Detective Michael J. Dean

Officer Stu Drummond

Sergeant William E. Guiette Jr.

Sergeant Donald Knoll

Officer Ernest Marrug

Detective Sergeant R.O. Morse

Deputy Chief Veon D. Nyhus

Detective John R. "J.R." Provencher

Reserve Officer Ben Sekishiro

Detective John "Jack" Simms

Captain Bernie Swaim

Reserve Officer Ronnie Wiebusch

Officer Paul Wright
Police Service Officer Narcisco Babao

Reserve Officer Warren J. Cormier

Typist/Clerk Betty Lou Derbonne

Officer Edward J. Ebbert

Officer Owen P. Hansen

Officer Ted Lockhart

Reserve Sergeant Carl Maupin

Sergeant Donald Mueller

Policewoman Dorothea R. Seekins - Olesen

Detective Raymond Pulsipher

Officer Wayne B. Seyfert

Officer Stanley Steward

Officer Gene L. "Lee" Thornton

Officer George Whitlock

Officer Walter C. Wright
Detective Joseph Armstrong

Sergeant Frank B. Bucheit

Officer Matthew C. Button

Parking Enforcement Officer Sherry Cole

Detective Sergeant Thomas Z. DeChandt

Detective David R. English

Detective John P. "J.J." Gener

Reserve Officer Calvin Green

Police Lifeguard Harold T. Henson

Police Lifeguard Paul A. Ingledew

Detective William Knight

Detective Sergeant Franklin Krall Jr.

Officer Fred MacMillan

Sergeant Thomas R. Packer

Radioman Jack Pletcher

Lieutenant David Spisak

Officer Earnest O. Suggett

Officer Timothy Winters
Lieutenant Charles D. Atkins

Officer Eugene W. Bliss

Inspector Oscar W. Burkett

Lieutenant George Chapman

Dispatcher Bianca "Bee" Coyle

Officer Samuel R. Edmonds

Officer Kenneth Fettig

Dispatcher Charlene Granstedt

Lieutenant John R. Gregory

Detective Lieutenant John P. Hoolihan

Detective Harry Jourdan

Officer Richard W. Knuth

Sergeant James W. Long

Motorcycle Officer Leonard T. McFadden Jr.

Sergeant David Pearston

Detective Clyde A. Redding

Detective Lieutenant Ed C. Stevens

Sergeant Harold "Hal" Sutton

Assistant Chief David Worden
Word Processing Operator Mary Ellen Andrews

Officer Allen R. Bilger

Detective Sergeant Robert T. Carroll

Detective Fred Edwards

Motorcycle Officer Max C. Fitzenmeyer

Detective Harry Haas

Officer Ronald R. Knuth

Sergeant Frank Martinez Jr.

Officer Ronald J. Pennock

Detective Manuel R. Smith

Reserve Officer Alexander R. Stasko

Detective Timothy D. Williams
Officer Ronald E. Ahlgren

Lieutenant Donald R. Biddy

Detective Theodore Brinks

Detective Stephen L. Casey

Word Processing Operator Ida Cunradi

Detective Danny N. Dennis

Detective Sergeant Robert Furtac

Detective William R. "Bob" Halley

WPO Rosemarie Homan

Sergeant Charles Kilgore

Assistant Chief Lawrence McKinney

Mechanic Larry Mitchel

Detective Antonio C. Puente

Chaplain Henry Rodriguez Jr.

Captain Charles Schilder

Detective James F. Stark

Detective Donald "Dean" Traver

Reserve Officer Franklin D. Wade

Officer Robert S. Zarkos
* Duty Related
Officer Donald K. Abbott

Officer Thomas Carlson

Officer Russell F. "Fred" Dacy

Officer Robert A. Desch

Officer John P. Elliott

Property & Evidence Clerk Andru Hughes

Detective Sergeant Robert E. McLennan

Lieutenant Robert E. McDaniel

Detective Leslie D. Oberlies III

Officer Kenneth L. Sawyer Jr.

Officer Wayne Switzer

Officer Lloyd K. Vensand

Police Lifeguard Melvin N. Wilson Jr.
Sergeant Jesus J. "Joe" Ayala

Detective Brett H. Burkett

Police Fleet Manager Buddy L. Carroll

Lieutenant Albert J. Coburn

Captain Charles D. "Dave" Crow

Officer Matthew J. Enderlin

Detective Fidel Garay

Detective William C. Green

Detective James F. Hergenroether

Lieutenant Francis L. "Larry" Kenney

Detective Willie G. Moore

Officer Jorge I. Penaylillo

Officer Stephen J. Samoncik

Associate Management Analyst Judith A. Schadke

Administrative Aide II Monica Steward

Officer Russell A. Watt


Sergeant Richard J. Amos Jr.

Detective Irwin "Steve" Brody

Agent William D. Cameron

Sergeant Ramiro Castorena

Detective Dennis F. Coffer

Officer John E. Donohue

Officer Ciara A. Estrada

Word Processing Operator  Karen L. Roberts Gasca

Detective Gary S. Hassen

Officer Steven Higuera

Detective Terry A. Lange

Community Service Officer Cynthia S. Morin (Johnson)

Police Service Officer Sinh V. Pham

Captain Joseph W. Schwalbach

Reserve Officer Douglas K. Seymour

Clerk Belle J. Tawney

Officer Albert Wilkerson


Detective Sergeant Theodore R. Armijo

Reserve Officer Charles Burgess

Officer Robert D. Canzoneri

Reserve Sergeant Wallace G. Clow Jr.

Officer Robert L. Creason

Sergeant Kenneth D. Duncan

Detective Timothy A. Fay

Detective Frank A. Gerbac

Detective Sergeant Michael S. Healey

Lieutenant William E. Howell

Officer Mick G. Loeffler

Officer James D. Mousley

Officer Robert R. Robb Sr.

Lieutenant Leroy Staley

Officer George W. Stanton

Captain Nelson L. "Lee" Vaughn

Reserve Officer Samuel W. Wilshire Jr.
Officer Robert Adauto Jr.

Clerical Assistant II Margaret A. Birkholz

Officer Rubien D. Brandon

Officer Alfred G. Butler Jr.

Word Processing Operator Lori Contreras

Police Service Officer II Ronna K. Franson (Magown)

Captain David A. Hall

Detective Sergeant Fred A. Hoyle

Detective Thomas R. Jauregui

Officer Peter Madrid

Reserve Lieutenant Clayton L. Novotney

Parking Enforcement Officer II Anita M. Peyton

Reserve Lieutenant Raymond L. Richmond

Reserve Officer Avron "Bud" Rosenbloom

Officer James A. "Smitty" Smith

Sergeant Richard L. Sufficool

Sergeant John H. Thompson

Reserve Captain Raymond Webb

Officer Jason P. Zdunich
Officer Dorance A. Aldridge

Detective Edward L. "Larry" Blum

Officer James E. Braxtan

Detective Carl C. Campo

Officer Jerry D. Cullins

Detective David D. Garcia

Detective Robert E. Harris

Officer Timothy W. Huckstep

Officer Ted R. Keeler

Detective LeRoy McDowell

Police Dispatch Supervisor Gilbert G. O'Dell

Officer Carl L. Pittman

Detective Julian M. Rico

Sergeant Joseph L. Ruvido

Detective Norman D. Stephens

Detective John J. Tangredi

Word Processing Operator Nickie L. Vesco

Officer Larry T. Whitten